Signatories

Add your signature

  1. Michele Aaron, Film scholar, programmer, United Kingdom
  2. Nadia Bauab Abraham, Programmer, Denmark
  3. Nour Al Amal, Producer/Editor, Belgium/Tunisia
  4. Robert Allison, Festival Organizer/Founder, Canada
  5. Razan AlSalah, Film Artist, Canada
  6. Artemis Anastasiadou, Director, Greece
  7. Adelina Anthony, Filmmaker, United States
  8. Patricia Aranguren, Filmmaker, Spain
  9. Be Arce, Filmmaker, Spain
  10. Benoît Arnulf, Festival Director, Film programmer, France
  11. Tareq Asfour, Film sound engineer, United States
  12. Pia Asikainen, Director, Finland
  13. Colleen Ayoup, Media Educator, Canada
  14. Saleem Azzouqa, Palestinian American performing Artist & writer, United States
  15. Maggie Bailey, Director, USA/Chile
  16. Ziad Bakri, Actor, Filmmaker, Palestine
  17. Sharlene Bamboat, Filmmaker/Artist, Canada
  18. Marisa Becerra, Filmmaker, United States
  19. Patty Berne, Director, Sins Invalid, United States
  20. Chris Berry, Scholar, United Kingdom
  21. Andrew Blackman, Filmmaker, New Zealand
  22. Marusya Bociurkiw, Filmmaker, author, professor, Canada
  23. Gregg Bordowitz, Filmmaker, artist, writer, United States
  24. Călin Boto, Film critic, Romania
  25. Mo Bradley, Filmmaker, Canada
  26. Florrie Burke, Executor, Arts Administrator of Barbara Hammer Estate, United States
  27. Jonathan Caouette, Filmmaker, United States
  28. Stefano Casi, Screenwriter, Italy
  29. Ana Čigon, Filmmaker, Slovenia
  30. Shu Lea Cheang, Filmmaker, United States
  31. Kim Cheulho, Freelancer, South Korea
  32. Kami Chisholm, Filmmaker, Canada
  33. Jinhee Chohan, Video activist, South Korea
  34. Fallon Christian, Director, United States
  35. Club des Femmes, Queer feminist film collective, United Kingdom
  36. Sylvain Coisne, Filmmaker, France
  37. Ryan Conrad, Filmmaker, Canada
  38. Victor Costa Lopes, Director, Brazil
  39. Thirza Cuthand, Filmmaker, Canada
  40. Laura Cuthbert, Film Artist, Canada
  41. Cherien Dabis, Filmmaker, United States
  42. Luis Carlos de Alencar, Director, Brazil
  43. Roy Dib, Filmmaker, Lebanon
  44. Alexandra Dols, Director and producer, France
  45. Laura Durkay, Filmmaker, United States
  46. John Eames, Director, United Kingdom
  47. Irmgard Emmelhainz, Writer, Mexico
  48. Rubén Escudero Salvador, Screenwriter, Spain
  49. Sam Feder, Director, United States
  50. Fox Fisher, Filmmaker, United Kingdom
  51. Dr. Elle Flanders, Filmmaker, Canada
  52. Raquel Freire, Film director, screenwriter, producer, author, Portugal
  53. Kênia Freitas, Film scholar, Brazil
  54. Richard Fung, Film/video maker, Canada
  55. Monica García, Editor, Spain
  56. Shohini Ghosh, Media Scholar/Film-maker, India
  57. Harjant Gill, Filmmaker, India
  58. Amy Gottlieb, Artist, Canada
  59. John Greyson, Film/video artist, Canada
  60. Alain Guiraudie, Film director, screenwriter, France
  61. Catherine Gund, Aubin Pictures, Filmmaker/Director/Producer of Aubin Pictures, United States
  62. Kalil Haddad, Filmmaker, Canada
  63. Lillah Halla, director, scriptwriter, Brazil
  64. Ji Hee Han, Migrant World Film Festival Coordinator, South Korea
  65. Thomas Allen Harris, Film Artist, United States
  66. Seong Heo, Filmmaker, South Korea
  67. Avi Hershkovitz, Filmmaker, Spain
  68. Hye Mi Hong, Film Artist, South Korea
  69. Myungkyo Hong, Filmmaker, South Korea
  70. Mike Hoolboom, Filmmaker, Canada
  71. Rémy Huberdeau, Filmmaker, Canada
  72. Xandra Ibarra, Artist, United States
  73. Earl Jackson, Film scholar, screenwriter, Taiwan
  74. Min-kyung Jang, Director, South Korea
  75. Rodrigue Jean, Filmmaker, Canada
  76. Andraž Jerič, Producer, Slovenia
  77. Lacey Johnson, Director, United States
  78. Chase Joynt, Filmmaker, Canada
  79. Dr. Alexandra Juhasz, Filmmaker and scholar, United States
  80. Jaewoo Jun, Actor, queer rights activist, medical doctor, South Korea
  81. Eun Young Jung, Artist, South Korea
  82. Hyesil Jung, Migrant World TV Representative, South Korea
  83. Garam Kang, Filmmaker, South Korea
  84. Arshad Khan, Filmmaker, Canada
  85. Dave Kim, producer, South Korea
  86. Eunseok Kim, Director, South Korea
  87. Il rhan Kim, Director, South Korea
  88. Jeongkeun Kim, director, South Korea
  89. Jieun Kim, Artist, South Korea
  90. Soram Kim, Director, South Korea
  91. Natalie Kouri-Towe, Scholar, Canada
  92. Aram Krikorian, Filmmaker, United States
  93. Ugla Stefanía Kristjönudóttir Jónsdóttir, Filmmaker, United Kingdom
  94. Aram Kwon, Filmmaker, South Korea
  95. Mason Leaver-Yap, Producer and Curator, United Kingdom
  96. Alisa Lebow, Film Scholar/Programmer/Maker, United Kingdom
  97. Changmin Lee, Director, South Korea
  98. Dong ha Lee, Director, South Korea
  99. Hyojeong Lee, Designer, South Korea
  100. Jihye Lee, Sound designer, South Korea
  101. Simji Lee, Programmer, Seoul Human Rights Film Festival, South Korea
  102. Bora Lee-Kil, Filmmaker, South Korea
  103. Jonathan Lemieux, Filmmaker, film historian, author, Canada
  104. Haroldo Lima, Film Scholar, Brazil
  105. Minji Ma, Director, South Korea
  106. Cynthia Madansky, Filmmaker, United States
  107. Krissy Mahan, Filmmaker, United States
  108. Erica Marcus, Filmmaker, United States
  109. So Mayer, Writer, United Kingdom
  110. Dayna McLeod, Artist, Canada
  111. Rory Midhani, Director, Germany
  112. Migrant World Film Festival, South Korea
  113. Elizabeth Miller, Filmmaker, Canada
  114. Scott Miller Berry, Filmmaker, Canada
  115. Alexis Mitchell, Filmmaker, Canada / UK
  116. Allyson Mitchell, Filmmaker, Canada
  117. Frédéric Moffet, Film Artist, Canada / USA
  118. Michelle Mohabeer, Filmmaker Director, Canada
  119. Marg Moores, Media Artist, Canada
  120. Sohee Myoung, Filmmaker, South Korea
  121. Nooryaab Nakhat, Filmmaker, India
  122. Soona Nam, director, South Korea
  123. Ariel Nobre, Director, Brazil
  124. Hoang Tan Nguyen, Filmmaker, Scholar, United States
  125. Yujin O, Filmmaker, South Korea
  126. Baeil Park, Filmmaker, South Korea
  127. Emmanuel Moon-chil Park, Filmmaker, South Korea
  128. Hyun (Lego) Park, Film Festival Director, Seoul Human Rights Film Festival, South Korea
  129. Sohee Park, Producer, South Korea
  130. Areum Parkkang, filmmaker, South Korea
  131. Pratibha Parmar, Filmmaker, United States
  132. Mary Patten, film / video artist, United States
  133. Michele Pearson Clarke, Film Artist, Canada
  134. Andre Perez, Director, United States
  135. Livia Perez, producer, Brazil
  136. Phillip Pike, Filmmaker, Canada
  137. Paula Pripas, Producer, Brazil
  138. Charlotte Prodger, Artist, Scotland
  139. Abdullah Qureshi, Artist, Curator, Canada
  140. Érica Ramos Sarmet, Director, Screenwriter, Curator and Film scholar, Brazil
  141. Ian Iqbal Rashid, Filmmaker, United Kingdom
  142. Andrew Reeve, Film artist, United Kingdom
  143. Miguel Ribeiro, Festival Director, Portugal
  144. Nabeela Rizvi, Filmmaker, India
  145. Selina Robertson, Film programmer, United Kingdom
  146. Dr Ingrid Ryberg, Filmmaker and scholar, Sweden
  147. Tamira Sawatzky, Artist, Canada
  148. Noah Schamus, Filmmaker, United States
  149. Joseph Schechla, Film scholar, Egypt
  150. Amy Scholder, Producer, United States
  151. Sarah Schulman, Writer, Producer, United States
  152. Shin Seung Eun, Director, South Korea
  153. Russell Sheaffer, PhD, Filmmaker and scholar, United States
  154. Hyein Shin, Filmmaker, Producer, South Korea
  155. Atif Siddiqi, Filmmaker, Canada
  156. Marc Siegel, Scholar, Programmer, Germany
  157. Kyunghwa Son, Filmmaker, South Korea
  158. Dean Spade, Director, Producer, United States
  159. Patrick Staff, Artist, UK/USA
  160. Adrian Stimson, Artist, Canada
  161. Camilo Torres, Media activist, South Korea
  162. Courtney Trouble, Film maker and artist, United States
  163. Jorge Trujillo, Filmmaker, Spain
  164. Svetla Turnin, Producer, Film programmer, Canada
  165. Joel Van Haren, Filmmaker, United States
  166. Chris Vargas, Artist, United States
  167. Thomas Waugh, Programmer, critic, teacher, editor, historian, Canada
  168. Jung-yeon Wee, Filmmaker, South Korea
  169. Lulu Wei, Filmmaker, Canada
  170. Lee Yeonjung, Film editor, South Korea
  171. Eunjeong Yu, Director, South Korea
  172. Hyemin Yu, Director, South Korea
  173. Goun Yun, Programmer, Seoul Human Rights Film Festival, South Korea
  174. Andrew Zealley, Disco Hospital, Canada

Add your signature