Signatories

Add your signature

  1. Michele Aaron, Film scholar, programmer, United Kingdom
  2. Nadia Bauab Abraham, Programmer, Denmark
  3. Nour Al Amal, Producer/Editor, Belgium/Tunisia
  4. Robert Allison, Festival Organizer/Founder, Canada
  5. Aysha Almoayyed, Artist, France
  6. Razan AlSalah, Film Artist, Canada
  7. Artemis Anastasiadou, Director, Greece
  8. Marina Andrade Viu, Film student, France
  9. Adelina Anthony, Filmmaker, United States
  10. Patricia Aranguren, Filmmaker, Spain
  11. Be Arce, Filmmaker, Spain
  12. Benoît Arnulf, Festival Director, Film programmer, France
  13. Tareq Asfour, Film sound engineer, United States
  14. Pia Asikainen, Director, Finland
  15. Qais Assali, Video Artist, Palestine
  16. Colleen Ayoup, Media Educator, Canada
  17. Saleem Azzouqa, Palestinian American performing Artist & writer, United States
  18. Hima B., Filmmaker, Director, Producer, United States
  19. Cyan Bae, Filmmaker, South Korea/Netherlands
  20. Maggie Bailey, Director, USA/Chile
  21. Ziad Bakri, Actor, Filmmaker, Palestine
  22. Sharlene Bamboat, Filmmaker/Artist, Canada
  23. Yann Beauvais, Filmmaker, France /Brasil
  24. Marisa Becerra, Filmmaker, United States
  25. Serean Bechara, Artist, Canada
  26. Patty Berne, Director, Sins Invalid, United States
  27. Chris Berry, Scholar, United Kingdom
  28. Andrew Blackman, Filmmaker, New Zealand
  29. Marusya Bociurkiw, Filmmaker, author, professor, Canada
  30. Gregg Bordowitz, Filmmaker, artist, writer, United States
  31. Călin Boto, Film critic, Romania
  32. Carolina Bracco, Film Scholar, Argentina
  33. Mo Bradley, Filmmaker, Canada
  34. Florrie Burke, Executor, Arts Administrator of Barbara Hammer Estate, United States
  35. Jonathan Caouette, Filmmaker, United States
  36. Stefano Casi, Screenwriter, Italy
  37. Ana Čigon, Filmmaker, Slovenia
  38. Shu Lea Cheang, Filmmaker, United States
  39. Kim Cheulho, Freelancer, South Korea
  40. Kami Chisholm, Filmmaker, Canada
  41. Jinhee Chohan, Video activist, South Korea
  42. Fallon Christian, Director, United States
  43. Club des Femmes, Queer feminist film collective, United Kingdom
  44. Sylvain Coisne, Filmmaker, France
  45. Ryan Conrad, Filmmaker, Canada
  46. Victor Costa Lopes, Director, Brazil
  47. Thirza Cuthand, Filmmaker, Canada
  48. Laura Cuthbert, Film Artist, Canada
  49. Cherien Dabis, Filmmaker, United States
  50. Luis Carlos de Alencar, Director, Brazil
  51. Roy Dib, Filmmaker, Lebanon
  52. Alexandra Dols, Director and producer, France
  53. Laura Durkay, Filmmaker, United States
  54. John Eames, Director, United Kingdom
  55. Irmgard Emmelhainz, Writer, Mexico
  56. Rubén Escudero Salvador, Screenwriter, Spain
  57. Sam Feder, Director, United States
  58. Fox Fisher, Filmmaker, United Kingdom
  59. Dr. Elle Flanders, Filmmaker, Canada
  60. Adelina Florie, Filmmaker, Bulgaria
  61. Raquel Freire, Film director, screenwriter, producer, author, Portugal
  62. Kênia Freitas, Film scholar, Brazil
  63. Richard Fung, Film/video maker, Canada
  64. Monica García, Editor, Spain
  65. Mia Georgis, Director, United Kingdom
  66. Myri Ghanem, Free artist, Romania
  67. Sarah Ghassali, Filmmaker, Australia
  68. Shohini Ghosh, Media Scholar/Film-maker, India
  69. Harjant Gill, Filmmaker, India
  70. Tami Gold, Documentary Filmmaker, Professor, United States
  71. Amy Gottlieb, Artist, Canada
  72. John Greyson, Film/video artist, Canada
  73. Alain Guiraudie, Film director, screenwriter, France
  74. Catherine Gund, Aubin Pictures, Filmmaker/Director/Producer of Aubin Pictures, United States
  75. Kalil Haddad, Filmmaker, Canada
  76. Lillah Halla, director, scriptwriter, Brazil
  77. Ji Hee Han, Migrant World Film Festival Coordinator, South Korea
  78. Thomas Allen Harris, Film Artist, United States
  79. Seong Heo, Filmmaker, South Korea
  80. Avi Hershkovitz, Filmmaker, Spain
  81. Hye Mi Hong, Film Artist, South Korea
  82. Myungkyo Hong, Filmmaker, South Korea
  83. Mike Hoolboom, Filmmaker, Canada
  84. Rémy Huberdeau, Filmmaker, Canada
  85. Xandra Ibarra, Artist, United States
  86. Earl Jackson, Film scholar, screenwriter, Taiwan
  87. Min-kyung Jang, Director, South Korea
  88. Rodrigue Jean, Filmmaker, Canada
  89. Andraž Jerič, Producer, Slovenia
  90. Lacey Johnson, Director, United States
  91. Chase Joynt, Filmmaker, Canada
  92. Dr. Alexandra Juhasz, Filmmaker and scholar, United States
  93. Jaewoo Jun, Actor, queer rights activist, medical doctor, South Korea
  94. Eun Young Jung, Artist, South Korea
  95. Hyesil Jung, Migrant World TV Representative, South Korea
  96. Garam Kang, Filmmaker, South Korea
  97. Arshad Khan, Filmmaker, Canada
  98. Bahram Khan, Film hire, United Kingdom
  99. Dave Kim, producer, South Korea
  100. Eunseok Kim, Director, South Korea
  101. Il rhan Kim, Director, South Korea
  102. Jeongkeun Kim, director, South Korea
  103. Jieun Kim, Artist, South Korea
  104. Soram Kim, Director, South Korea
  105. Natalie Kouri-Towe, Scholar, Canada
  106. Aram Krikorian, Filmmaker, United States
  107. Ugla Stefanía Kristjönudóttir Jónsdóttir, Filmmaker, United Kingdom
  108. Aram Kwon, Filmmaker, South Korea
  109. Mason Leaver-Yap, Producer and Curator, United Kingdom
  110. Alisa Lebow, Film Scholar/Programmer/Maker, United Kingdom
  111. Changmin Lee, Director, South Korea
  112. Dong ha Lee, Director, South Korea
  113. Hyojeong Lee, Designer, South Korea
  114. Jihye Lee, Sound designer, South Korea
  115. Paul Lee, Director, Writer, Producer, Curator/Programmer, Canada
  116. Simji Lee, Programmer, Seoul Human Rights Film Festival, South Korea
  117. Bora Lee-Kil, Filmmaker, South Korea
  118. Jonathan Lemieux, Filmmaker, film historian, author, Canada
  119. Haroldo Lima, Film Scholar, Brazil
  120. Minji Ma, Director, South Korea
  121. Cynthia Madansky, Filmmaker, United States
  122. Silvia Maggi, Filmmaker, Director, Germany
  123. Krissy Mahan, Filmmaker, United States
  124. Erica Marcus, Filmmaker, United States
  125. So Mayer, Writer, United Kingdom
  126. Dayna McLeod, Artist, Canada
  127. Rory Midhani, Director, Germany
  128. Migrant World Film Festival, South Korea
  129. Elizabeth Miller, Filmmaker, Canada
  130. Scott Miller Berry, Filmmaker, Canada
  131. Alexis Mitchell, Filmmaker, Canada / UK
  132. Allyson Mitchell, Filmmaker, Canada
  133. Frédéric Moffet, Film Artist, Canada / USA
  134. Michelle Mohabeer, Filmmaker Director, Canada
  135. Marg Moores, Media Artist, Canada
  136. Seth Morrison, Producer, United States
  137. Sohee Myoung, Filmmaker, South Korea
  138. Nooryaab Nakhat, Filmmaker, India
  139. Soona Nam, director, South Korea
  140. Hoang Tan Nguyen, Filmmaker, Scholar, United States
  141. Michael Nguyen, Editor, United States
  142. Dina Nimry, Story teller, Jordan
  143. Ariel Nobre, Director, Brazil
  144. Yujin O, Filmmaker, South Korea
  145. Inga Padurari, Photographer, Greece
  146. Anne Paq, Filmmaker, France
  147. Baeil Park, Filmmaker, South Korea
  148. Emmanuel Moon-chil Park, Filmmaker, South Korea
  149. Hyun (Lego) Park, Film Festival Director, Seoul Human Rights Film Festival, South Korea
  150. Sohee Park, Producer, South Korea
  151. Areum Parkkang, filmmaker, South Korea
  152. Pratibha Parmar, Filmmaker, United States
  153. Mary Patten, film / video artist, United States
  154. Ian Paul, Film Artist, Spain
  155. Michele Pearson Clarke, Film Artist, Canada
  156. Andre Perez, Director, United States
  157. Livia Perez, producer, Brazil
  158. Phillip Pike, Filmmaker, Canada
  159. Paula Pripas, Producer, Brazil
  160. Charlotte Prodger, Artist, Scotland
  161. Abdullah Qureshi, Artist, Curator, Canada
  162. Érica Ramos Sarmet, Director, Screenwriter, Curator and Film scholar, Brazil
  163. Ian Iqbal Rashid, Filmmaker, United Kingdom
  164. Andrew Reeve, Film artist, United Kingdom
  165. Miguel Ribeiro, Festival Director, Portugal
  166. Nabeela Rizvi, Filmmaker, India
  167. Selina Robertson, Film programmer, United Kingdom
  168. Tara Rodriguez Besosa, Designer, United States
  169. Sem Roolvink, Screenwriter, Netherlands
  170. Baily Rose, Filmmaker & Director, USA on colonized Indigenous People’s Land
  171. Dr Ingrid Ryberg, Filmmaker and scholar, Sweden
  172. Annie Sakkab, Filmmaker, Palestine/Jordan/Canada
  173. Tamira Sawatzky, Artist, Canada
  174. João Scarpa, Film Reviewer, United Kingdom
  175. Noah Schamus, Filmmaker, United States
  176. Joseph Schechla, Film scholar, Egypt
  177. Amy Scholder, Producer, United States
  178. Sarah Schulman, Writer, Producer, United States
  179. Shin Seung Eun, Director, South Korea
  180. Russell Sheaffer, PhD, Filmmaker and scholar, United States
  181. Hyein Shin, Filmmaker, Producer, South Korea
  182. Atif Siddiqi, Filmmaker, Canada
  183. Marc Siegel, Scholar, Programmer, Germany
  184. Kyunghwa Son, Filmmaker, South Korea
  185. Dean Spade, Director, Producer, United States
  186. Patrick Staff, Artist, UK/USA
  187. Adrian Stimson, Artist, Canada
  188. Camilo Torres, Media activist, South Korea
  189. Courtney Trouble, Film maker and artist, United States
  190. Jorge Trujillo, Filmmaker, Spain
  191. Svetla Turnin, Producer, Film programmer, Canada
  192. Joel Van Haren, Filmmaker, United States
  193. Chris Vargas, Artist, United States
  194. Thomas Waugh, Programmer, critic, teacher, editor, historian, Canada
  195. Kathy Wazana, Filmmaker, Canada
  196. Jung-yeon Wee, Filmmaker, South Korea
  197. Lulu Wei, Filmmaker, Canada
  198. Lee Yeonjung, Film editor, South Korea
  199. Eunjeong Yu, Director, South Korea
  200. Hyemin Yu, Director, South Korea
  201. Goun Yun, Programmer, Seoul Human Rights Film Festival, South Korea
  202. Andrew Zealley, Disco Hospital, Canada

Add your signature